Network Leaders are resourced by the Bishop and National Leadership Team for leadership of a network. Each has a Mentor to support them in their work.

Network Leaders are responsible to lead networks by:

  • building relationships with the pastors in the network and being the relational contact point for the NLT
  • planning and facilitating network meetings
  • monitoring the health of local churches
  • monitoring the health of local pastors
  • developing the ministry skill of the pastors in the network
  • being involved in denominational activities

Network Leaders Mentors:

  • provide network leaders with support and supervision
  • facilitate the development of regional ministries
  • serve as regional liaisons for the NLT

Current Network Mentors

Dennis Camplin Grant Wolfe Cliff Fletcher
Angel Valentin Jared Siebert Nathan Umazekabiri
Doug Wightman

Current Network Leaders and groups

Joe Jobin

Joe Jobin

Orillia, ON

Network Members
Flinton, Thru the Roof
Gravenhurst, Ryde Centennial
Mt Albert, Holt
Newmarket
Orillia, Church on the Hill
Sutton West, Belhaven
Wyevale

Mentor
Cliff Fletcher

Doug Dawson

Doug Dawson

Tillsonburg, ON

Network Members
Dresden, Trinity
Port Rowan
Simcoe
Tillsonburg
Wallaceburg, Charlemont
Zion

Mentor
Grant Wolfe

Barry Taylor

Barry Taylor

Moose Jaw, Sk

Network Members
Calgary, West Springs
Moose Jaw, First
Regina, Northview
Saskatoon, Hampton
Saskatoon, Lakeview
Saskatoon, Riversdale (CP)
Weyburn

Mentor
Dennis Camplin

Central ON Larger

Ottawa, ON

Network Members
Arlington Woods
Barrie
Courtice, Trulls Road
Harrowsmith
Oshawa, The FreeWay
Peterborough
Whitby

Mentor
Cliff Fletcher

Seth Freeman

Seth Freeman

Eyebrow, SK

Network Members
Avonlea
Eyebrow
Killarney
Melfort
Prince Albert
Roblin
Spiritwood, Lakeland
Wawota
Winnipeg, Crestview
Mentor
Dennis Camplin

Peter Goodyear

Peter Goodyear

Perth, ON

Network Members
Almonte
Athens
Kemptville, North Grenville
Kingston West
Kingston, Polson Park
Kingston, Kingscourt
Mississippi
Perth, Asbury
Smiths Falls
Stittsville, Chapel Ridge
Mentor
Angel Valentin

Peter Tursa

Peter Tursa

Hamilton, ON

Network Members
Burlington
Dunnville
Hamilton, Buchanan Park
Hamilton, Rymal Road
Welland

Mentor
Grant Wolfe

Edrice Clermy

Edrice Clermy

Laval, QC

Network Members
Montreal Nord, Vision de la lumière
Le Gardeur
Repentigny, La Foi des Élus
Laval, des Mille-Iles

Mentor
Nathan Umazekabiri

Will Keller

Will Keller

Harrowsmith, ON

Network Members
Campbellford
Carleton Place
Cole Lake
Cordova Mines
Marmora
Odessa
Verona
Warkworth

Mentor
Angel Valentin

Evan Garst

Evan Garst

Kitchener, ON

Network Members
Hamilton, Uncrowded House
Kitchener-Una
Ridgeway, The Journey
Sarnia, theStory
Simcoe, The Comm

Mentor
Jared Siebert

Dan Massey

Dan Massey

Seely’s Bay, ON

Network Members
Campbell’s Bay
Cloyne, Pineview
Enterprise
Grenville
Parham
Seely’s Bay, Pine Grove
Vennachar
Yarker

Mentor
Angel Valentin

Adrian Collins

Adrian Collins

St. Joseph Island, ON

Network Members
Blezard Valley, Valleyview
Sault Ste Marie
St Joseph Island
Timmins

Mentor
Doug Wightman

Jared Siebert

Jared Siebert

MCN Ontario East

Network Members
Gatineau, Communate
Chretienne de Moissonneurs
Kingston, Next
Kingston, Rustle
Ottawa, Ecclesiax
Ottawa, PIVOT 613
Seely’s Bay, Shiloh

Mentor
Jared Siebert

Darrin Lindsay

Darrin Lindsay

Toronto, ON

Network Members
Bramalea
Bramalea Tamil
Mississauga, Assyrian Gospel
Mississauga, Grace Methodist
Mississauga Tamil
Mississauga, Saeronam Community
Toronto, Kingsview

Mentor
Jared Siebert

David Panton

David Panton

Bashaw, AB

Network Members
Calgary, Pineridge
Edmonton
Mewassin
Okotoks, Genesis House

Mentor
Dennis Camplin

Philippe Reichenbach

Philippe Reichenbach

Quebec

Network Members
Clarenceville, Mountain View
Montréal, Rosemont
Montréal, St Henri
Montréal, Tabernacle de la Grace
Montréal, Pêcheur d’Hommes
Montréal, Centre biblique louange a
l’eternel
Montréal, Missionnaire Bethesda

Mentor
Nathan Umazekabiri

Pierre Sanambe

Pierre Sanambe

Quebec

Network Members
Quebec City, EML l’Esperance
Sherbrooke, Source d’eau vive

Mentor
Nathan Umazekabiri

Kevin Stenhouse

Kevin Stenhouse

Prince Edward County, ON

Network Members
Belleville
Frankford
Napanee
Madoc

Picton (Prince Edward County)
Toronto, Armadale
Uxbridge
Westport

Mentor
Cliff Fletcher

Doug Wightman

Doug Wightman

Dryden, ON

Network Members
Dryden
Fort Frances
Kakabeka Falls
Thunder Bay
Winnipeg, Crestview
Winnipeg, Glorious Hope

Mentor
Doug Wightman

Liisa Farrugia

Liisa Farrugia

Brantford, ON

Network Members
Bracebridge, New Hope
Brantford, Freedom
Sarnia
Caistor Centre
Niagara Falls,Queensway
St Catharines
Thornbury, Blue Mountain

Mentor
Grant Wolfe

Michael Tesema

Michael Tesema

Toronto, ON

Network Members
Markham FMC
Richmond Hill Chinese
Richmond Hill English
Toronto, Chrétienne Emmanuel
Toronto, Good Shepherd Arabic
Toronto, Gospel of Love
Toronto, Malvern
Toronto, Wesley Chapel Japanese
Toronto, Wesley Chapel

Mentor
Jared Siebert

Ken Dryden

Ken Dryden

Salmon Arm, BC

Network Members

Kamloops
Kelowna
Mission, New Heights
New Westminster
Salmon Arm - Crossroads
Salmon Arm - Lakeside
Surrey

Mentor
Dennis Camplin